Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum Vulgare
Wheat Germ oil, produced from wheat kernels, has been known to man for thousands of years as a prime source of nutritional and medicinal constituents. Its high percentage of essential fatty acids and vitamin E prevents oxidation.
Wheat Germ oil is tasty as well as nutritious and energising. It makes an effective remedy against coughs and colds, a proven folk remedy against tummy aches in small children, as well as a soothing liniment for skin irritations. Our oil is produced from French and Italian grains, recognised as the finest in the world for this purpose.
In the cosmetic industry Wheat Germ oil is used for the preparation of body lotions, nourishing creams, moisturising creams, all-purpose creams, creams for dry and sensitive skin, cell restoring creams, anti-wrinkle creams, hand creams, bath oil, lip balms, baby oil, after pregnancy oil for stretch marks, and shampoos for dry and brittle hair.


